Boxing Forum - Boxing Discussion Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Team Mayweather
Joined
·
24,365 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Light Flyweight (106 lb, 48 kg):
Paddy Barnes (Ireland) vs. Lukasz Maszcczyk (Poland)
Birzhan Zhakypov (Kazakhstan) vs. Zou Shimming (China)
Amnat Ruanroeng (Thailand) vs. Purevdori Serdamba (Mongolia)
Yampier Hernandez (Cuba) vs. Paulo Carvalho (Brazil)

Flyweight (112 lb, 51 kg):
McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico) vs. Andry Laffita (Cuba)
Georfy Balakshin (Russia) vs. Jitender Kumar (India)
Vincenzo Picardi (Italy) vs. Walid Cherif (Tunisia)
Somjit Jongjohor (Thailand) vs. Anvar Yunusov (Tajikistan)

Bantamweight (119 lb, 54 kg):
Yankiel Leon (Cuba) W-4 Worapoj Petchkoom (Thailand), 10-2
Bruno Julie (Mauritius) W-4 Héctor Manzanilla (Venezuela), 13-9
Veaceslav Gojan (Moldova) W-4 Akhil Kumar (India), 10-3
Badar-Uugan Enkhbatyn (Mongolia) W-4 Khumiso Ikgopoleng (Botswana), 15-2


Featherweight (125 lb, 57 kg):
Yakup Kılıç (Turkey) W-4 Abdelkader Chadi (Algeria), 13-6
Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) W-4 Yang Li (China), 12-3
Khedafi Djelkhir (France) W-4 Arturo Santos-Reyes (Mexico), 14-9
Shahin Imranov (Azerbaijan) W-4 Idel Torriente (Cuba), 16-14

Lightweight (132 lb, 60 kg):
Jong Sub-Baik (South Korea) vs. Hrachik Javakhyan (Armenia)
Darley Perez (Colombia) vs. Aleksei Tishchenko (Russia)
Yordenis Ugas (Cuba) vs. Georgian Popescu (Romania)
Daouda Sow (France) vs. Hu Qing (China)

Light Welterweight (139 lb, 64 kg):
Manus Boonjumnong (Thailand) W-4 Serik Sapiyev (Kazakhstan), 7-5
Roniel Iglesias (Cuba) W-4 Gennady Kovalev (Russia) 5-2
Felix Diaz-Guzman (Dominican Republic) W-4 Morteza Sepahvand (Iran) 11-6
Alexis Vastine (France) W-4 Uranchimeng Munkh-Erdene (Mongolia) 12-4


Welterweight (152 lb, 69 kg):
Carlos Banteaux Suarez (Cuba) W-4 Hosam Bakr Abdin (Egypt), 10-2
Silamu Hanati (China) W-4 Tureano Johnson (Bahamas), 14-4
Bakhyt Saesekbayev (Kazakhstan) W-4 Dishold Mahmudov (Uzbekistan), 12-7
Jung-Joo Kim (South Korea) W-4 Demetrius Andrade (United States), 11-9

Middleweight (165 lb, 78 kg):
Alfonso Blanco (Venezuela) vs. Darren Sutherland (Ireland)
Bakhtiyar Artayev (Kazakhstan) vs. James Degale (Great Britain)
Elshod Rasulov (Uzbekistan) vs Emilio Correa (Cuba)
Carlos Góngora (Ecuador) vs Vijende Kumar (India)

Light Heavyweight (178 lb, 81 kg):
Tony Jeffries (Great Britain) vs. Imre Szello
Washington Silva (Brazil) vs. Kenny Egan (Ireland)
Zhang Xioping (China) vs. Abdelhafid Benchabla (Algeria)
Dzhakhon Kurbanov (Tajikistan) vs. Yerkebulan Syhnaliyev (Kazakhstan)

Heavyweight (201 lb, 91 kg):
Osmay Acosta (Cuba) W-4 Elias Pavlidis (Greece), 7-4
Rakhim Chakhkeiv (Russia) W-4 John M’Bumba (France), 18-9
Deontay Wilder (United States) W-4 (Countback) Mohamed Arjaoui (Morocco), +10,10
Clemente Russo (Italy) W-4 Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine), 7-4

Super Heavyweight (+201 lb, +91 kg):
Vyacheslav Glazkov (Ukraine) W-4 Newfel Ouatah (Algeria), 10-4
Zhilei Zhang (China) W-4 Ruslan Myrsatayev (Kazakhstan), 12-2
Roberto Cammarelle (Italy) W-4 Oscar Rivas (Colombia), 9-5
David Price (Great Britain) RSC-1 (2:00) Jaroslavas Jakšto (Lithuania)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top