Boxing Forum - Boxing Discussion Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Team Mayweather
Joined
·
24,365 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Light Flyweight (106 lb, 48 kg):
Paddy Barnes (Ireland) W-4 Lukasz Maszcczyk (Poland), 11-5
Zou Shimming (China) W-4 Birzhan Zhakypov (Kazakhstan), 9-3
Purevdori Serdamba (Mongolia) W-4 Amnat Ruanroeng (Thailand), 5-2
Yampier Hernandez (Cuba) W-4 Paulo Carvalho (Brazil), 21-6

Flyweight (112 lb, 51 kg):
Andry Laffita (Cuba) W-4 McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico), 11-2
Georfy Balakshin (Russia) W-4 Jitender Kumar (India), 15-11
Vincenzo Picardi (Italy) W-4 Walid Cherif (Tunisia), 7-5
Somjit Jongjohor (Thailand) W-4 Anvar Yunusov (Tajikistan), 8-1


Bantamweight (119 lb, 54 kg):
Yankiel Leon (Cuba) W-4 Worapoj Petchkoom (Thailand), 10-2
Bruno Julie (Mauritius) W-4 Héctor Manzanilla (Venezuela), 13-9
Veaceslav Gojan (Moldova) W-4 Akhil Kumar (India), 10-3
Badar-Uugan Enkhbatyn (Mongolia) W-4 Khumiso Ikgopoleng (Botswana), 15-2

Featherweight (125 lb, 57 kg):
Yakup Kılıç (Turkey) W-4 Abdelkader Chadi (Algeria), 13-6
Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) W-4 Yang Li (China), 12-3
Khedafi Djelkhir (France) W-4 Arturo Santos-Reyes (Mexico), 14-9
Shahin Imranov (Azerbaijan) W-4 Idel Torriente (Cuba), 16-14

Lightweight (132 lb, 60 kg):
Hrachik Javakhyan (Armenia) W-WALKOVER Jong Sub-Baik (South Korea)
Aleksei Tishchenko (Russia) W-4 Darley Perez (Colombia), 13-5
Yordenis Ugas (Cuba) W-4 Georgian Popescu (Romania), 11-7
Daouda Sow (France) W-4 Hu Qing (China), 9-6

Light Welterweight (139 lb, 64 kg):
Manus Boonjumnong (Thailand) W-4 Serik Sapiyev (Kazakhstan), 7-5
Roniel Iglesias (Cuba) W-4 Gennady Kovalev (Russia) 5-2
Felix Diaz-Guzman (Dominican Republic) W-4 Morteza Sepahvand (Iran) 11-6
Alexis Vastine (France) W-4 Uranchimeng Munkh-Erdene (Mongolia) 12-4

Welterweight (152 lb, 69 kg):
Carlos Banteaux Suarez (Cuba) W-4 Hosam Bakr Abdin (Egypt), 10-2
Silamu Hanati (China) W-4 Tureano Johnson (Bahamas), 14-4
Bakhyt Saesekbayev (Kazakhstan) W-4 Dishold Mahmudov (Uzbekistan), 12-7
Jung-Joo Kim (South Korea) W-4 Demetrius Andrade (United States), 11-9

Middleweight (165 lb, 78 kg):
Darren Sutherland (Ireland) W-4 Alfonso Blanco (Venezuela), 11-1
James Degale (Great Britain) W-4 Bakhtiyar Artayev (Kazakhstan), 8-3
Emilio Correa (Cuba) W-4 Elshod Rasulov (Uzbekistan), 9-7
Vijende Kumar (India) W-4 Carlos Góngora (Ecuador), 9-4

Light Heavyweight (178 lb, 81 kg):
Tony Jeffries (Great Britain) W-4 Imre Szello (Hungary), 10-2
Kenny Egan (Ireland) W-4 Washington Silva (Brazil), 8-0
Zhang Xioping (China) W-4 Abdelhafid Benchabla (Algeria), 12-7
Yerkebulan Syhnaliyev (Kazakhstan) DQ-3 (1:43) Dzhakhon Kurbanov (Tajikistan)


Heavyweight (201 lb, 91 kg):
Osmay Acosta (Cuba) W-4 Elias Pavlidis (Greece), 7-4
Rakhim Chakhkeiv (Russia) W-4 John M’Bumba (France), 18-9
Deontay Wilder (United States) W-4 (Countback) Mohamed Arjaoui (Morocco), +10,10
Clemente Russo (Italy) W-4 Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine), 7-4

Super Heavyweight (+201 lb, +91 kg):
Vyacheslav Glazkov (Ukraine) W-4 Newfel Ouatah (Algeria), 10-4
Zhilei Zhang (China) W-4 Ruslan Myrsatayev (Kazakhstan), 12-2
Roberto Cammarelle (Italy) W-4 Oscar Rivas (Colombia), 9-5
David Price (Great Britain) RSC-1 (2:00) Jaroslavas Jakšto (Lithuania)
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top