Boxing Forum - Boxing Discussion Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Team Mayweather
Joined
·
24,365 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Results Through Day 8

Light Flyweight (106 lb, 48 kg):
Paddy Barnes (Ireland) W-4 Jose Luis Meza (Ecuador), 14-8
Lukasz Maszcczyk (Poland) W-4 (Countback) Japhet Uutoni (Nambia), +5, 5
Birzhan Zhakypov (Kazakhstan) W-4 Hovhannes Danielyan (Armenia), 13-7
Zou Shimming (China) W-4 (Countback) Nordine Oubaali (France), +3, 3
Amnat Ruanroeng (Thailand) W-4 Winston Mendez-Montero (Dominican Republic), 7-3
Purevdori Serdamba (Mongolia) W-4 Luis Yanez (United States), 8-7
Yampier Hernandez (Cuba) W-4 Goergiy Chygayev (Ukraine), 21-3
Paulo Carvalho (Brazil) W-4 Manyo Plange (Ghana), 21-12

Flyweight (112 lb, 51 kg):
McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico) W-4 Norbert Kalucza (Hungary), 14-6
Andry Laffita (Cuba) W-4 Khalid Saeed Yafai (Great Britain), 9-3
Georfy Balakshin (Russia) W-4 Mirat Sarsembayev (Kazakhstan), 12-4
Jitender Kumar (India) W-4 Tulashboy Doniyorov (Uzbekistan), 13-6
Vincenzo Picardi (Italy) W-4 Juan Carlos Payano (Dominican Republic), 8-4
Walid Cherif (Tunisia) W-4 Lee Oksung (South Korea), 11-5
Somjit Jongjohor (Thailand) W-4 Samir Mammadov (Azerbaijan), 10-2
Anvar Yunusov (Tajikistan) W-4 Robenilson Vieria (Brazil), 10-6

Bantamweight (119 lb, 54 kg):
Worapoj Petchkoom (Thailand) W-4 Vittorio Parrinello (Italy), 12-1
Yankiel Leon (Cuba) W-4 Kanat Abutalipov (Kazakhstan), 10-3
Héctor Manzanilla (Venezuela) W-4 Han Soon Chul (South Korea), 17-6
Bruno Julie (Mauritius) W-4 Khurshid Tadjibayev (Uzbekistan), 16-4
Gu Yu (China) vs Veaceslav Gojan (Moldova)
Akhil Kumar (India) W-4 (countback) Sergey Vodopyanov (Russia), +9, 9
Khumiso Ikgopoleng (Botswana) RSC-4 (0:32) Hicham Mesbani (Morocco)
Enkhbatyn Badar-Uugan (Mongolia) W-4 John Joe Nevin (Ireland), 9-2

Featherweight (125 lb, 57 kg):
Yakup Kılıç (Turkey) W-4 Satoshi Shimizu (Japan), 12-9
Abdelkader Chadi (Algeria) W-4 Sailom Adi (Thailand), 7-6
Li Yang (China) W-4 Luis Enrique Porozo (Ecuador), 6-5
Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) W-4 Bahodirjon Sooltonov (Uzbekistan), 13-1
Khedafi Djelkhir (France) W-4 Raynell Williams (United States), 9-7
Arturo Santos-Reyes (Mexico) W-4 Alaa Shili (Tunisia), 14-2
Idel Torriente (Cuba) W-4 Zorigtbaatar Enkhzorig (Mongolia), 10-9
Shahin Imranov (Azerbaijan) W-4 Nikoloz Izoria (Georgia), 18-9

Lightweight (132 lb, 60 kg):
Jong Sub-Baik (South Korea) W-4 Pichai Sayota (Thailand), 10-4
Hrachik Javakhyan (Armenia) W-4 Rasheed Lawal (Nigeria), 10-0
Darley Perez (Colombia) W-4 Asylbek Talasbaev (Kyrgyzstan), 15-4
Aleksei Tishchenko (Russia) W-4 Anthony Little (Australia), 11-3
Yordenis Ugas (Cuba) W-4 Domenico Valentino (Italy), 10-2
Georgian Popescu (Romania) W-4 Francisco Vargas (Mexico), 14-4
Daouda Sow (France) W-4 Jose Pedraza (Puerto Rico), 13-9
Hu Qing (China) W-4 Merey Akshalov (Kazakhstan), 11-7

Light Welterweight (139 lb, 64 kg):
Serik Sapiyev (Kazakhstan) W-4 Jonny Sanchez (Venezuela), 22-3
Manus Boonjumnong (Thailand) W-4 Masatsugu Kawachi (Japan), 8-1
Gennady Kovalev (Russia) W-4 Richarno Colin (Mauritius), 11-2
Roniel Iglesias (Cuba) W-4 Driss Moussaid (Morocco), 15-4
Felix Diaz-Guzman (Dominican Republic) W-4 (Countback) Johnny Joyce (Ireland), +11,11
Morteza Sepahvand (Iran) W-4 Ionut Gheorghe (Romania), 8-4
Uranchimeng Munkh-Erdene (Mongolia) W-4 Boris Georgiev (Bulgaria), 10-3
Alexis Vastine (France) W-4 Bradley Saunders (Great Britain), 11-7

Welterweight (152 lb, 69 kg):
Hosam Bakr Abdin (Egypt) W-4 Non Boonjumnong (Thailand), 11-10
Carlos Banteaux Suarez (Cuba) W-4 Billy Joe Saunders (Great Britain), 13-6
Tureano Johnson (Bahamas) W-4 Olexandr Stretskyy (Ukraine), 9-4
Silamu Hanati (China) W-4 Joseph Mulema (Cameroon), 9-4
Bakhyt Saesekbayev (Kazakhstan) RSC-2 (1:18) Vitaly Grusac (Moldova)
Dilshod Mahmudov (Uzbekistan) W-4 Jaoid Chiguer (France), 8-3
Demetrius Andrade (United States) W-4 Andrey Balanov (Russia), 14-3
Kim Jung-Joo (South Korea) W-4 John Jackson (Virgin Islands), 10-0

Middleweight (165 lb, 78 kg):
Alfonso Blanco (Venezuela) W-4 Argenis Casimiro Nunez (Dominican Republic), 18-7
Darren Sutherland (Ireland) RSC-4 (1:56) Nabil Kassel (Algeria)
Bakhtiyar Artayev (Kazakhstan) W-4 Matvey Korobov (Russia) , 10-7
James Degale (Great Britain) W-4 Shawn Estrada (United States), 11-5
Elshod Rasulov (Uzbekistan) RSC-4 (0:21) Andranik Hakobyan (Armenia)
Emilio Correa (Cuba) W-4 Sergei Derevyanchenko (Ukraine), 18-4
Carlos Góngora (Ecuador) W-4 Georgios Gazis (Greece), 12-1
Angkhan Chomphuphuang (Thailand) vs Vijende Kumar (India)

Light Heavyweight (178 lb, 81 kg):
Tony Jeffries (Great Britain) W-4 (countback) Eleider Alvarez (Colombia), +5,5
Imre Szello RSC-1 (1:46) Luis Gonzalez (Venezuela)
Washington Silva (Brazil) W-4 Bastie Samir (Ghana), 9-7
Kenny Egan (Ireland) W-4 Baram Muzaffer (Turkey), 10-2
Zhang Xioping (China) W-4 Artur Beterbiyev (Russia), 8-2
Abdelhafid Benchabla (Algeria) W-4 Ramadan Yasser (Egypt), 13-6
Dzhakhon Kurbanov (Tajikistan) W-4 Marijo Sivolija-Jelica (Croatia), 8-1
Yerkebulan Syhnaliyev (Kazakhstan) W-4 Carlos Negron (Puerto Rico), 9-3

Heavyweight (201 lb, 91 kg):
Osmay Acosta (Cuba) W-4 Olanrewaju Durodola (Nigeria), 11-0
Elias Pavlidis (Greece) W-4 Milorad Gajovic (Montenegro), 7-3
John M’Bumba (France) W-4 Delvi Julio Blanco (Colombia), 11-5
Rakhim Chakhkeiv (Russia) W-4 Ali Mazaheri (Iran), 7-3
Deontay Wilder (United States) W-4 Abdelaziz Toulbini (Algeria), 10-4
Mohamed Arjaoui (Morocco) W-4 Brad Pitt (Australia), 11-6
Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine) W-4 Yushan Nijiati (China), 23-4
Clemente Russo (Italy) W-4 Viktar Zuyev (Belarus), 7-1

Super Heavyweight (+201 lb, +91 kg):
Vyacheslav Glazkov (Ukraine) W-4 Robert Alfonso (Cuba), 5-3
Newfel Ouatah (Algeria) W-4 José Payares (Venezuela), 7-5
Zhang Zhilei (China) W-4 Mohamad Amanissi (Morocco), 15-0
Ruslan Myrsatayev (Kazakhstan) RSC-1 (0:49) Daniel Beahan (Australia)
Roberto Cammarelle (Italy) W-4 Marko Tomasović (Croatia), 13-1
Oscar Rivas (Colombia) W-4 Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria), 11-5
David Price (Great Britain) RSC-2 (0:31) Islam Timurziev (Russia)
Jaroslavas Jakšto (Lithuania) W-4 Onorede Ehwareme (Nigeria), 11-1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
57 Posts
i watched a lot of the light flys. i had that number one seed from china losing, having been comprehensively outboxed by the french kid.
 

·
Administrator
Joined
·
4,993 Posts
Middleweight (165 lb, 78 kg):
Alfonso Blanco (Venezuela) W-4 Argenis Casimiro Nunez (Dominican Republic), 18-7
Darren Sutherland (Ireland) RSC-4 (1:56) Nabil Kassel (Algeria)
Bakhtiyar Artayev (Kazakhstan) W-4 Matvey Korobov (Russia) , 10-7
James Degale (Great Britain) W-4 Shawn Estrada (United States), 11-5
Elshod Rasulov (Uzbekistan) RSC-4 (0:21) Andranik Hakobyan (Armenia)
Emilio Correa (Cuba) W-4 Sergei Derevyanchenko (Ukraine), 18-4
Carlos Góngora (Ecuador) W-4 Georgios Gazis (Greece), 12-1
Angkhan Chomphuphuang (Thailand) vs Vijende Kumar (India)
I'm surprised no one has talked about this guy, he looks like an good pro prospect and exciting fighter. Real strong, has power, tough, with a pro style and some boxing skills, he is one to keep an eye on, Estrada is not though the only thing good I can say about him is he is strong.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top